Dr. Brian S. Dunoski
Dr. Brian S. Dunoski

Dr. Brian S. Dunoski

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 17 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Cincinnati College Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2004
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1083933584

Dr. Brian S. Dunoski MD

Radiologist

He is located at 2401 Gillham Road in Kansas City, MO 64108. Can help patients with the following: MRI. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1083933584. Appointment can be made via the phone number (816) 234-3000.

Conditions treated

Dr. Brian S. Dunoski, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Brian S. Dunoski.

  • MRI

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Brian S. Dunoski is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Diagnostic Radiology (also registered under: Practitioner - Other (physician)) .

Bills through: The Childrens Mercy Hospital

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI COLLEGE OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2004

Looking for more Radiologists?

Out of the 35 radiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jared Scott Halpin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2411 Holmes Street Kansas City, 64108, MO
Dr. Bradley Douglas Ritland
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9040 Quivira Road Lenexa, 66215, KS
Dr. Megan McDonald
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3600 Minnesota Drive Suite 800 Edina, 55435, MN
Dr. Brenton Reading
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2401 Gillham Road Kansas City, 64108, MO
Dr. Benjamin Thomas Haverkamp
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Emile @ 42nd Street Omaha, 68198, NE
Dr. Travis Kauffman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2301 Holmes Street Kansas City, 64108, MO
Dr. Jason Francis Tobler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2401 Gillham Road Kansas City, 64108, MO
Dr. Matthew James Sigley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2411 Holmes Street Kansas City, 64108, MO
Dr. Timothy P. Zinkus
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2401 Gillham Road Kansas City, 64108, MO

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Brian S. Dunoski?

Dr. Brian S. Dunoski's office is located at 2401 Gillham Road in Kansas City, MO 64108.

What conditions does Dr. Brian S. Dunoski treat?

Dr. Brian S. Dunoski provides treatment for MRI.

Does Dr. Brian S. Dunoski accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Brian S. Dunoski accepts insurance.